No edit summary |
Tag: Visual edit |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | {{CD Infobox |
||
− | [[File:Prismanime.jpg|thumb|200px|<center>'''Single by [[StylipS]]<br />from album [[TBA]]'''</center> |
||
+ | |name = Prism Sympathy |
||
− | ---- |
||
+ | |Cover = Prismanime.jpg |
||
− | '''Released''' July 24, 2013<br /> |
||
+ | |Caption = Regular Edition |
||
− | '''Genre''' J-Pop<br /> |
||
+ | |Cover2 = Prismregular.jpg |
||
− | '''Format''' CD Single, CD+DVD<br /> |
||
+ | |Caption2 = Limited Edition |
||
− | '''Recorded''' 2013<br /> |
||
+ | |type = Single |
||
− | '''Label''' Lantis |
||
+ | |album = [[THE SUPERNOVA STRIKES]] |
||
− | ---- |
||
+ | |artist = [[StylipS]] |
||
− | <center>'''[[StylipS]] Singles Chronology'''</center> |
||
+ | |released = July 24, 2013 |
||
− | ---- |
||
+ | |genre = J-Pop |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |format = CD Single, CD+DVD, digital download |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |length = |
||
+ | |label = Lantis |
||
+ | |producer = Takada Kyou |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | }} |
||
'''Prism Sympathy''' is the fourth single released by [[StylipS]]. It was released on July 24, 2013 in regular and limited editions. It is the first single to feature {{Sc|Toyota Moe}} and {{Sc|Ito Miku}}. The titled is the ending theme for the anime ''Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya''. |
'''Prism Sympathy''' is the fourth single released by [[StylipS]]. It was released on July 24, 2013 in regular and limited editions. It is the first single to feature {{Sc|Toyota Moe}} and {{Sc|Ito Miku}}. The titled is the ending theme for the anime ''Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya''. |
||
==Tracklist== |
==Tracklist== |
||
[[File:【StylipS】「PrismSympathy」Music Clip Short ver. 高画質版|thumb|right|220 px|Prism Sympathy (Short ver.)]] |
[[File:【StylipS】「PrismSympathy」Music Clip Short ver. 高画質版|thumb|right|220 px|Prism Sympathy (Short ver.)]] |
||
+ | ===CD=== |
||
− | [[File:Prismregular.jpg|thumb|Limited Edition]] |
||
#Prism Sympathy |
#Prism Sympathy |
||
− | #Tsunagu Kizuna・Tsutsumu Kodoku (ツナグキズナ・ツツムコドク) |
+ | #Tsunagu Kizuna・Tsutsumu Kodoku (ツナグキズナ・ツツムコドク; ''Connect the Bonds・Wrap the Loneliness'') |
#[[STUDY×STUDY|Brand-new Style!! ~Mahou Mitai na Show time~]] (Step Two) (Brand-new Style!! ~魔法みたいな Show time~(Step Two)) |
#[[STUDY×STUDY|Brand-new Style!! ~Mahou Mitai na Show time~]] (Step Two) (Brand-new Style!! ~魔法みたいな Show time~(Step Two)) |
||
#Prism Sympathy (inst.) |
#Prism Sympathy (inst.) |
||
#Tsunagu Kizuna・Tsutsumu Kodoku (inst.) |
#Tsunagu Kizuna・Tsutsumu Kodoku (inst.) |
||
#Brand-new Style!! ~Mahou Mitai na Show time~ (Step Two/inst.) |
#Brand-new Style!! ~Mahou Mitai na Show time~ (Step Two/inst.) |
||
+ | :''Note: the digital version does not include the instrumentals.'' |
||
+ | |||
===Limited Edition DVD=== |
===Limited Edition DVD=== |
||
#Prism Sympathy (MUSIC VIDEO) |
#Prism Sympathy (MUSIC VIDEO) |
||
Line 31: | Line 39: | ||
==Featured Members== |
==Featured Members== |
||
*[[Noto Arisa]] |
*[[Noto Arisa]] |
||
− | * |
+ | *{{ufg|Matsunaga Maho}} |
*{{Sc|Toyota Moe}} (debut) |
*{{Sc|Toyota Moe}} (debut) |
||
*{{Sc|Ito Miku}} (debut) |
*{{Sc|Ito Miku}} (debut) |
||
+ | |||
==[[Oricon]] Chart Positions== |
==[[Oricon]] Chart Positions== |
||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" |
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" |
||
Line 41: | Line 50: | ||
| - ||24 ||29 ||32 ||25 ||19 ||31 ||26 ||3,262 |
| - ||24 ||29 ||32 ||25 ||19 ||31 ||26 ||3,262 |
||
|- align="center" |
|- align="center" |
||
− | | |
+ | | - || - || - || - || - || - || - ||81 ||1,035 |
|- align="center" |
|- align="center" |
||
− | | |
+ | | - || - || - || - || - || - || - ||147 ||472 |
|- align="center" |
|- align="center" |
||
− | | |
+ | | - || - || - || - || - || - || - ||156 ||401 |
|} |
|} |
||
− | '''Total Reported Sales:''' |
+ | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 5,170 |
==Trivia== |
==Trivia== |
||
− | *This is the first single not to feature |
+ | *This is the first single not to feature {{ufg|Ishihara Kaori}} and {{ufg|Ogura Yui}}. |
*It was released on the same day as [[Up Up Girls (Kari)]]'s [[Summer Beam!/Up Up Typhoon]]. |
*It was released on the same day as [[Up Up Girls (Kari)]]'s [[Summer Beam!/Up Up Typhoon]]. |
||
Line 61: | Line 70: | ||
[[Category:StylipS Singles]] |
[[Category:StylipS Singles]] |
||
[[Category:2013 Singles]] |
[[Category:2013 Singles]] |
||
⚫ | |||
[[Category:4 Members Line-Up]] |
[[Category:4 Members Line-Up]] |
||
[[Category:English Name Single]] |
[[Category:English Name Single]] |
||
[[Category:2013 DVDs]] |
[[Category:2013 DVDs]] |
||
[[Category:Theme Songs]] |
[[Category:Theme Songs]] |
||
⚫ |
Revision as of 16:04, 12 December 2019
Prism Sympathy is the fourth single released by StylipS. It was released on July 24, 2013 in regular and limited editions. It is the first single to feature Toyota Moe and Ito Miku. The titled is the ending theme for the anime Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya.
Tracklist
CD
- Prism Sympathy
- Tsunagu Kizuna・Tsutsumu Kodoku (ツナグキズナ・ツツムコドク; Connect the Bonds・Wrap the Loneliness)
- Brand-new Style!! ~Mahou Mitai na Show time~ (Step Two) (Brand-new Style!! ~魔法みたいな Show time~(Step Two))
- Prism Sympathy (inst.)
- Tsunagu Kizuna・Tsutsumu Kodoku (inst.)
- Brand-new Style!! ~Mahou Mitai na Show time~ (Step Two/inst.)
- Note: the digital version does not include the instrumentals.
Limited Edition DVD
- Prism Sympathy (MUSIC VIDEO)
- Prism Sympathy (DANCE STYLE) (MUSIC VIDEO)
- Michibikareshi Prism Hen (MAKING STYLE #1) (導かれしプリズム篇 (MAKING STYLE #1))
- Kagayaki no Sympathy Hen (MAKING STYLE #2) (輝きのシンパシー編 (MAKING STYLE #2))
- Prism Sympathy (Non-Telop) (CM STYLE)
Featured Members
- Noto Arisa
- Matsunaga Maho
- Toyota Moe (debut)
- Ito Miku (debut)
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 24 | 29 | 32 | 25 | 19 | 31 | 26 | 3,262 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 81 | 1,035 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 147 | 472 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 156 | 401 |
Total Reported Sales: 5,170
Trivia
- This is the first single not to feature Ishihara Kaori and Ogura Yui.
- It was released on the same day as Up Up Girls (Kari)'s Summer Beam!/Up Up Typhoon.
External Links
- Lantis discography: Regular Edition, Limited Edition
- Lyrics: Prism Sympathy, Tsunagu Kizuna Tsutsumu Kodoku, StylipS - Brand-new Style!! ~Mahou Mitai na Show time~ (Step Two)
- Style Cube Wiki page
- This page contains links that direct you to another Fandom Wiki community. For more information, see Help:Interwiki link.