No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | {{Template:CD Infobox |
||
− | [[File:One-For-YOU-2.jpg|thumb|<center> |
||
+ | |Cover = One-For-YOU-2.jpg |
||
− | '''Album by [[Kikkawa Yuu]]'''</center> |
||
+ | |Caption = Regular Edition |
||
− | ---- |
||
+ | |Cover2 = One-For-YOU.jpg |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |Caption2 = Limited Edition |
||
− | '''Genre''' J-Pop <br /> |
||
+ | |type = Album |
||
− | '''Format''' CD Album, CD+DVD<br /> |
||
+ | |artist = [[Kikkawa Yuu]] |
||
− | '''Recorded''' 2011<br /> |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | |genre = J-Pop |
||
− | ---- |
||
+ | |format = CD, CD+DVD, digital download |
||
− | <CENTER>'''[[Kikkawa Yuu]] Albums Chronology'''</CENTER> |
||
+ | |recorded = 2011 |
||
− | ---- |
||
+ | |length = 58:25 |
||
− | '''Next''': [[Vocalist?]] 1st Cover Album<br />(2012)<br /> |
||
⚫ | |||
− | ---- |
||
+ | |producer = |
||
− | <CENTER>'''Singles from One for YOU!'''</CENTER> |
||
+ | |Next = [[Vocalist?]] <small>cover album</small> (2012) |
||
− | ---- |
||
− | + | |Single1 = [[Kikkake wa YOU!]] |
|
− | + | |Single2 = [[Hapirapi-Sunrise-]] |
|
− | + | |Single3 = [[Konna Watashi de Yokattara]] |
|
⚫ | |||
− | [[File:One-For-YOU.jpg|thumb|Limited Edition Cover LQ]] |
||
+ | |||
⚫ | |||
==Tracklist== |
==Tracklist== |
||
===CD=== |
===CD=== |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
===Limited Edition DVD=== |
===Limited Edition DVD=== |
||
#Hello! Project 2011 WINTER ~Kangei shinsen matsuri~「Sayonara namida」performance |
#Hello! Project 2011 WINTER ~Kangei shinsen matsuri~「Sayonara namida」performance |
||
− | # |
+ | #"Kikkake wa YOU!" Really difficult dance included Music Video |
− | # |
+ | #"Kikkake wa YOU!" Music Video Making |
− | # |
+ | #"Hapirapi ~Sunrise~" Music Video dance shot ver. |
− | # |
+ | #"Hapirapi ~Sunrise~" Music Video Making |
− | # |
+ | #"Konna Watashi de Yokattara" Music Video close up ver. |
− | # |
+ | #"Konna Watashi de Yokattara" Music Video Making |
+ | |||
− | == |
+ | ==Album Information== |
+ | [[File:KikkawaYou-FirstAlbum.jpg|thumb|Kikkawa Yuu promoting the album]] |
||
#~Ignition~ |
#~Ignition~ |
||
#*TBA |
#*TBA |
||
− | #[[Konna Watashi de Yokattara# |
+ | #[[Konna Watashi de Yokattara#Single Information|Konna Watashi de Yokattara]] |
− | #[[Hapirapi ~Sunrise~# |
+ | #[[Hapirapi ~Sunrise~#Single Information|Sweetie]] |
− | #[[Kikkake wa YOU!# |
+ | #[[Kikkake wa YOU!#Single Information|Kikkake wa YOU!]] |
#Knight Flight |
#Knight Flight |
||
#*Lyrics: [[Taika Naoka]] |
#*Lyrics: [[Taika Naoka]] |
||
Line 61: | Line 63: | ||
#*Lyrics: [[Ishikawa Yumi]] |
#*Lyrics: [[Ishikawa Yumi]] |
||
#*Composition & Arrangement: [[michitomo]] |
#*Composition & Arrangement: [[michitomo]] |
||
− | #[[Hapirapi ~Sunrise~# |
+ | #[[Hapirapi ~Sunrise~#Single Information|Mizuiro]] |
#Hirahira Hoshi |
#Hirahira Hoshi |
||
#*Lyrics: [[Takai Naoka]] |
#*Lyrics: [[Takai Naoka]] |
||
#*Composition & Arrangement: [[michitomo]] |
#*Composition & Arrangement: [[michitomo]] |
||
− | #[[Kikkake wa YOU!# |
+ | #[[Kikkake wa YOU!#Single Information|Sayonara Namida]] |
#Ari no Mama no I LOVE YOU! |
#Ari no Mama no I LOVE YOU! |
||
#*Lyrics: [[Takai Naoka]] |
#*Lyrics: [[Takai Naoka]] |
||
#*Composition: [[Kawasaki Satomi]] |
#*Composition: [[Kawasaki Satomi]] |
||
#*Arrangement: [[michitomo]] |
#*Arrangement: [[michitomo]] |
||
− | #[[Hapirapi ~Sunrise~# |
+ | #[[Hapirapi ~Sunrise~#Single Information|Hapirapi ~Sunrise~]] |
#Hako no Naka no Blue |
#Hako no Naka no Blue |
||
#*Lyrics: [[Takai Naoka]] |
#*Lyrics: [[Takai Naoka]] |
||
Line 83: | Line 85: | ||
*"Make YOU!" was the 2012 theme song for the "Kojima Fresh Gray" (コジマ・フレッシュグレー) CM. |
*"Make YOU!" was the 2012 theme song for the "Kojima Fresh Gray" (コジマ・フレッシュグレー) CM. |
||
*This is [[Kikkawa Yuu]]'s highest selling album. |
*This is [[Kikkawa Yuu]]'s highest selling album. |
||
− | *The album was released on the same day as [[Buono! |
+ | *The album was released on the same day as [[Buono!]]'s 13th single, "[[Hatsukoi Cider / DEEP MIND]]". |
==Oricon Chart Positions== |
==Oricon Chart Positions== |
||
Line 92: | Line 94: | ||
| - ||23 ||25 ||27 ||33 || - || - ||30 ||3,021 |
| - ||23 ||25 ||27 ||33 || - || - ||30 ||3,021 |
||
|- align="center" |
|- align="center" |
||
− | | - || - || - || - || - || - || - || |
+ | | - || - || - || - || - || - || - ||224 ||530 |
|} |
|} |
||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' 3,551 |
'''Total Reported Sales:''' 3,551 |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
==External Links== |
==External Links== |
||
+ | *Discography: UNIVERSAL MUSIC JAPAN ([https://www.universal-music.co.jp/kikkawa-yuu/products/upch-1860/ Regular Edition], [https://www.universal-music.co.jp/kikkawa-yuu/products/upch-9712/ Limited Edition]) |
||
− | *Lyrics: [http://projecthello.com/otherufa/knightflight.html Knight Flight], [http://projecthello.com/otherufa/timetozone.html Time to zone], [http://projecthello.com/otherufa/aitakunattara.html Aitakunattara], [http://projecthello.com/otherufa/hirahirahoshi.html Hira Hira Hoshi], [http://projecthello.com/otherufa/arinomama.html Ari no Mama no I LOVE YOU!], [http://projecthello.com/otherufa/hakononaka.html Hako no Naka no Blue], [http://projecthello.com/otherufa/makeyou.html Make YOU!] |
||
*Purchase: [https://itunes.apple.com/us/album/one-for-you!/id577283886 iTunes], [http://www.cdjapan.co.jp/detailview.html?KEY=UPCH-1860 CDJapan], [http://www.yesasia.com/us/one-for-you-normal-edition-japan-version/1026723418-0-0-0-en/info.html YesAsia] |
*Purchase: [https://itunes.apple.com/us/album/one-for-you!/id577283886 iTunes], [http://www.cdjapan.co.jp/detailview.html?KEY=UPCH-1860 CDJapan], [http://www.yesasia.com/us/one-for-you-normal-edition-japan-version/1026723418-0-0-0-en/info.html YesAsia] |
||
+ | |||
+ | {{Kikkawa Yuu}} |
||
[[Category:2012 Albums]] |
[[Category:2012 Albums]] |
||
⚫ | |||
[[Category:Kikkawa Yuu Albums]] |
[[Category:Kikkawa Yuu Albums]] |
||
[[Category:Solo Album]] |
[[Category:Solo Album]] |
||
Line 108: | Line 113: | ||
[[Category:English Name Album]] |
[[Category:English Name Album]] |
||
[[Category:Highest Selling Album]] |
[[Category:Highest Selling Album]] |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | [[Category:Highest Ranking Album]] |
Revision as of 20:25, 7 December 2019
One for YOU! is the 1st album by Kikkawa Yuu. It was released in January 18, 2012. The album was released in both limited and regular editions.
Tracklist
CD
- ~Ignition~
- Konna Watashi de Yokattara
- Sweetie
- Kikkake wa YOU!
- Knight Flight
- Time to zone
- Aitakunattara (会いたくなったら; If We Meet)
- Mizuiro (水色; Light Blue)
- Hirahira Hoshi (ヒラヒラ星; Fluttering Star)
- Sayonara Namida (さよなら涙; Goodbye Tears)
- Ari no Mama no I LOVE YOU! (ありのままのI LOVE YOU!; I LOVE YOU the Way You Are!)
- Hapirapi ~Sunrise~
- Hako no Naka no Blue (ハコの中のブルー; The Blue inside the Box)
- Make YOU!
Limited Edition DVD
- Hello! Project 2011 WINTER ~Kangei shinsen matsuri~「Sayonara namida」performance
- "Kikkake wa YOU!" Really difficult dance included Music Video
- "Kikkake wa YOU!" Music Video Making
- "Hapirapi ~Sunrise~" Music Video dance shot ver.
- "Hapirapi ~Sunrise~" Music Video Making
- "Konna Watashi de Yokattara" Music Video close up ver.
- "Konna Watashi de Yokattara" Music Video Making
Album Information
- ~Ignition~
- TBA
- Konna Watashi de Yokattara
- Sweetie
- Kikkake wa YOU!
- Knight Flight
- Lyrics: Taika Naoka
- Composition: Kawasaki Satomi
- Arrangement: michitomo
- Time to zone
- Lyrics: Takai Naoka
- Composition: Kusano Yoshihiro
- Arrangement: michitomo
- Aitaku Nattara
- Lyrics: Ishikawa Yumi
- Composition & Arrangement: michitomo
- Mizuiro
- Hirahira Hoshi
- Lyrics: Takai Naoka
- Composition & Arrangement: michitomo
- Sayonara Namida
- Ari no Mama no I LOVE YOU!
- Lyrics: Takai Naoka
- Composition: Kawasaki Satomi
- Arrangement: michitomo
- Hapirapi ~Sunrise~
- Hako no Naka no Blue
- Lyrics: Takai Naoka
- Composition: Kawasaki Satomi
- Arrangement: michitomo
- Make YOU!
- Lyrics: Takai Naoka
- Composition: Itagaki Yuusuke
- Arrangement: michitomo
Trivia
- "Make YOU!" was the 2012 theme song for the "Kojima Fresh Gray" (コジマ・フレッシュグレー) CM.
- This is Kikkawa Yuu's highest selling album.
- The album was released on the same day as Buono!'s 13th single, "Hatsukoi Cider / DEEP MIND".
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 23 | 25 | 27 | 33 | - | - | 30 | 3,021 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 224 | 530 |
Total Reported Sales: 3,551
External Links
- Discography: UNIVERSAL MUSIC JAPAN (Regular Edition, Limited Edition)
- Purchase: iTunes, CDJapan, YesAsia
Kikkawa You | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|