No edit summary Tag: rte-source |
|||
(44 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | {{ |
+ | {{Concert Infobox |
− | |color1 = |
+ | |color1 = engeki |
− | |name = LILIUM -Lilium Shoujo Junketsu Kageki- |
+ | |name = LILIUM -Lilium Shoujo Junketsu Kageki- |
− | |Cover = LILIUMDVD.jpg |
+ | |Cover = LILIUMDVD.jpg |
− | |Caption = DVD |
+ | |Caption = DVD Cover |
− | |type = |
+ | |type = Musical |
− | |artist = [[Morning Musume|Morning Musume '14]] |
+ | |artist = [[Morning Musume|Morning Musume '14]] and [[S/mileage]] |
− | |Japanese = LILIUM -リリウム 少女純潔歌劇- |
+ | |Japanese = LILIUM -リリウム 少女純潔歌劇- |
− | |format = DVD |
+ | |format = DVD |
− | |recorded = 2014 |
+ | |recorded = 2014 |
− | |label = {{LinkBug| |
+ | |label = {{LinkBug|UP-FRONT WORKS}} |
− | |released = September 24, 2014 |
+ | |released = September 24, 2014 |
+ | |start = June 5, 2014 |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |end = June 15, 2014 |
||
⚫ | '''LILIUM -Lilium Shoujo Junketsu Kageki-''' (LILIUM -リリウム 少女純潔歌劇-; ''LILIUM -Lilium Girls Purity Theater-'') is a 2014 musical |
||
+ | |Chronology1 = [[Engeki Joshibu]] Theater Chronology |
||
+ | |Last1 = [[Sengoku Jieitai (musical)|Sengoku Jieitai]] (2014) |
||
+ | |Next1 = [[SMILE FANTASY!]] (2014) |
||
+ | |Chronology2 = Shoujo Kageki Series Chronology |
||
+ | |Last2 = [[Warera Jeanne ~Shoujo Seisen Kageki~]] (2013) |
||
+ | }} |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | '''''LILIUM -Lilium Shoujo Junketsu Kageki-''''' (LILIUM -リリウム 少女純潔歌劇-; ''LILIUM -Lilium Girls Purity Theater-''), also simply referred to as '''''LILIUM''''', is a 2014 [[Engeki Joshibu]] musical starring members of [[Morning Musume|Morning Musume '14]], [[S/mileage]] and [[Hello Pro Kenshuusei]], written and directed by Suemitsu Kenichi. ''LILIUM'' is the third and last musical of the "Shoujo Kageki" series. It is also the second production in Suemitsu's series of vampire-themed musicals,<ref name="TRUMPhistory-20170401">"[http://ch.nicovideo.jp/suemitsu/blomaga/ar1236905 TRUMPシリーズ作・演出 末満健一によるシリーズ紹介 全文]" (in Japanese). Suemitsu Kenichi no Kasokeki Kouryu Ryouiki (via Niconico Channel). 2017-04-01.</ref> following the 2009 musical and series namesake ''TRUMP'',{{Ref|1|<nowiki>[N1]</nowiki>}} which detailed False's background story and more about the ''LILIUM'' universe. ''LILIUM'' took place from June 5 to June 15, 2014 at Ikebukuro Sunshine Theater, and June 20 and 21 at Morinomiya Piloti Hall. |
||
+ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | A short play and prequel to ''LILIUM'' titled ''[[Side:Nirinzaki|Nirinzaki]]'' was performed on August 31 and September 1, 2015 during a [[BS-TBS Kaikyoku 15 Shuunen Tokubetsu Kikaku COOL JAPAN ~DOU~|reunion event]]. It featured the cast members from [[Morning Musume|Morning Musume '15]] and [[ANGERME]] (formerly S/mileage) in their original roles, and members who did not perform in ''LILIUM'' as new characters. |
||
⚫ | |||
==Synopsis== |
==Synopsis== |
||
Line 52: | Line 62: | ||
==Soundtrack== |
==Soundtrack== |
||
{{Template:CD Infobox |
{{Template:CD Infobox |
||
+ | |color1 = engeki |
||
|name = Engeki Joshibu Musical LILIUM Lilium Shoujo Junketsu Kageki Original Soundtrack |
|name = Engeki Joshibu Musical LILIUM Lilium Shoujo Junketsu Kageki Original Soundtrack |
||
|Cover = LILIUMOST.jpg |
|Cover = LILIUMOST.jpg |
||
|Caption = |
|Caption = |
||
− | |type = |
+ | |type = Album |
+ | |typedescriptor = Soundtrack |
||
− | |artist = Morning Musume '14 x S/mileage |
+ | |artist = [[Morning Musume '14]] x [[S/mileage]] |
|released = August 6, 2014 |
|released = August 6, 2014 |
||
|format = CD |
|format = CD |
||
Line 62: | Line 74: | ||
|length = 36:18 |
|length = 36:18 |
||
|label = {{LinkBug|Up-Front Works}} |
|label = {{LinkBug|Up-Front Works}} |
||
+ | |Chronology1 = [[Engeki Joshibu]] Soundtrack Chronology |
||
+ | |Last1 = [[Bokutachi Karen na Shounen Gasshoudan#Soundtrack|Karen na Gasshoudan]] <small>(2014)</small> |
||
+ | |Next1 = [[SMILE FANTASY!#Soundtrack|SMILE FANTASY!]] <small>(2014)</small> |
||
}} |
}} |
||
[[File:LILIUM -リリウム 少女純潔歌劇- オリジナルサウンドトラック ダイジェスト-0|thumb|right|220px|CD Tracklist Preview]] |
[[File:LILIUM -リリウム 少女純潔歌劇- オリジナルサウンドトラック ダイジェスト-0|thumb|right|220px|CD Tracklist Preview]] |
||
− | An original soundtrack for the musical was pre-released on June 5, 2014, and was released on August 6, 2014, through e-LineUP!. |
+ | An original soundtrack for the musical was pre-released on June 5, 2014, and was released on August 6, 2014, through e-LineUP!. A CD was also included with the DVD, which was released on September 24, 2014. |
− | The |
+ | The full version of "Eli, Eli, Lema Sabachthani?" is featured in ''[[Petit Best 15]]''. |
===CD Tracklist=== |
===CD Tracklist=== |
||
Line 84: | Line 99: | ||
#Shoujo Junketsu (少女純潔; ''Girls' Purity'') - <small>All cast</small> |
#Shoujo Junketsu (少女純潔; ''Girls' Purity'') - <small>All cast</small> |
||
− | ===Bonus |
+ | ===Bonus Tracks=== |
− | The soundtrack CD that came with the DVD contains two more bonus tracks that were not included in the |
+ | The soundtrack CD that came with the DVD contains two more bonus tracks that were not included in the original soundtrack: |
*Himitsu no Hana ga Hokorobu (秘密の花が綻ぶ; ''The Flower of Secrecy Begins to Fray'') - <small>Cherry, Rose, Cattleya & Nasturtium</small> |
*Himitsu no Hana ga Hokorobu (秘密の花が綻ぶ; ''The Flower of Secrecy Begins to Fray'') - <small>Cherry, Rose, Cattleya & Nasturtium</small> |
||
− | *Sousou Shuukyoku "Stigma" (葬送終曲「聖痕《スティグマ》; ''The Funeral Finale "Stigma"'') - <small>Lily, Sylvatica, Silane & Marigold</small> |
+ | *Sousou Shuukyoku "Stigma" (葬送終曲「聖痕《スティグマ》」; ''The Funeral Finale "Stigma"'') - <small>Lily, Sylvatica, Silane & Marigold</small> |
− | ==Album Information== |
+ | ===Album Information=== |
− | * |
+ | *Lyrics: [[Suemitsu Kenichi]] (all except #2), [[Niira Etsuko]] (#2 only) |
+ | *Compositions and Arrangements: [[Wada Shunsuke]] |
||
− | *Track #2 Lyrics only: Niira Etsuko |
||
+ | |||
− | *All Composition: Wada Junsuke |
||
+ | ==DVD Tracklist== |
||
+ | ''The DVD also includes audio commentary by Suemitsu Kenichi, Wada Ayaka, Sayashi Riho and Kudo Haruka.'' |
||
+ | #Fushi wo Ushinatta Vamp (不死を失ったヴァンプ; ''Vamp's Lost Eternal Life'') |
||
+ | #Forget-me-not ~Watashi wo Wasurenai de~ (Forget-me-not ~私を忘れないで~; ''Forget-me-not ~Don't Forget Me~'') |
||
+ | #Eli, Eli, Lema Sabachthani? (''My God, My God, Why Have You Forsaken Me?'') |
||
+ | #Sanatorium Clan (サナトリウム・クラン) |
||
+ | #Sylvatica Nante Shiranai! (シルベチカなんて知らない; ''I Don't Know Any Sylvatica!'') |
||
+ | #Dhampir no Shoujo ~ Okusuri no Jikan (ダンピールの少女〜お薬の時間; ''Dhampir Girl ~ Time for Medicine'') |
||
+ | #Mayuki no Teaching (繭期のティーチング; ''The Teaching of the Chrysalis Period'') |
||
+ | #Kantokuseitachi (監督生たち; ''Prefects'') |
||
+ | #Otachi-sama no Tegami ~ Snow no Chuukoku (御館様の手紙〜スノウの忠告; ''Letter from Master'' ~ ''Snow's Advice'') |
||
+ | #Gensou Genwaku Innocence (幻想幻惑イノセンス; ''Illusionary, Bewitching Innocence'') |
||
+ | #Lily to Marigold (リリーとマリーゴールド; ''Lily and Marigold'') |
||
+ | #Hajimemashite ~ Initiative no Kougi (はじめまして〜イニシアチブの講義; ''Nice to Meet You ~ Lecture on Initiative'') |
||
+ | #Honrou Suru False (翻弄するファルス; ''Being Toyed by False'') |
||
+ | #Princess Marguerite (プリンセス・マーガレット) |
||
+ | #Koware Hajimeta Basho (壊れはじめた場所; ''The Place Began to Fall Apart'') |
||
+ | #Aru Niwashi no Monogatari (或る庭師の物語; ''The Tale of A Certain Gardener'') |
||
+ | #Hitoribocchi no Snow (ひとりぼっちのスノウ; ''Lonely Snow'') |
||
+ | #Eien ni Sakitsuzukeru Hana (永遠に咲きつづける花; ''The Flowers Continue to Bloom Eternally'') |
||
+ | #TRUMP no Densetsu (TRUMPの伝説; ''The Legend of TRUMP'') |
||
+ | #TRUE OF VAMP |
||
+ | #Kyoudou Gensou Utopia (共同幻想ユートピア; ''A'' ''Shared Illusion of Utopia'') |
||
+ | #Tachiirikinshi Kuiki (立ち入り禁止区域; ''Forbidden Area'') |
||
+ | #Dhampir no Kioku (ダンピールの記憶; ''Dhampir's Memory'') |
||
+ | #Mou Nakanai to Kimeta (もう泣かないと決めた; ''I've Decided Not to Cry Anymore'') |
||
+ | #Houkai e no Jokyoku (崩壊への序曲; ''Prelude to the Collapse'') |
||
+ | #Himitsu no Hana ga Hokorobu (秘密の花が綻ぶ; ''The Flower of Secrecy Begins to Fray'') |
||
+ | #Sousou Shuukyoku "Stigma" (葬送終曲「聖痕《スティグマ》」; ''The Funeral Finale "Stigma"'') |
||
+ | #800nen Mae no Shashin ~ Initiative no Hatsudou (800年前の写真〜イニシアチブの発動; ''The Photo from 800 Years Ago ~ Invocation of Initiative'') |
||
+ | #Anata wo Aishita Kioku (あなたを愛した記憶; ''The Memory of Having Loved You'') |
||
+ | #Lily to Snow (リリーとスノウ; ''Lily and Snow'') |
||
+ | #False ~ Itsuwari no Clan (False 〜偽りのクラン; ''False ~ Clan of Falsehood'') |
||
+ | #Sylvatica no Shinsou (シルベチカの真相; ''The Truth About Sylvatica'') |
||
+ | #Eien no Inochi (永遠の命; ''Eternal Life'') |
||
+ | #Wryness "Hanazono no Shuuen" (ライネス《花園の終焉》; ''Wryness "The Garden's Demise"'') |
||
+ | #Eien no Mayuki no Owari (永遠の繭期の終わり; ''The End of the Eternal Chrysalis Period'') |
||
+ | #Eien no Mayuki no Hajimari (永遠の繭期のはじまり; ''The Beginning of the Eternal Chrysalis Period'') |
||
+ | #Shoujo Junketsu (少女純潔; ''Girls' Purity'') |
||
+ | #End Roll (エンドロール) |
||
+ | |||
+ | ;Bonus Footage |
||
+ | #Bonus 1 (特典映像1) |
||
+ | #Bonus 2 (特典映像2) |
||
==[[Oricon]] Chart Positions== |
==[[Oricon]] Chart Positions== |
||
− | + | ;DVD |
|
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" |
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" |
||
|- style="background:#efefef" |
|- style="background:#efefef" |
||
Line 104: | Line 163: | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 20 ||1,194 |
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 20 ||1,194 |
||
|} |
|} |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | ;Album |
||
⚫ | |||
− | |||
− | ===Album === |
||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" |
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" |
||
|- style="background:#efefef" |
|- style="background:#efefef" |
||
Line 114: | Line 172: | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - ||127 ||567 |
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - ||127 ||567 |
||
|} |
|} |
||
⚫ | |||
− | |||
⚫ | |||
==Trivia== |
==Trivia== |
||
− | *This |
+ | *This was [[Oda Sakura]]'s first theatrical production. |
− | * |
+ | *[[Kudo Haruka]] and [[Nakanishi Kana]] were the only main cast members with male roles. |
− | *The names of the characters are based on flowers. |
+ | *The names of the characters are all based on flowers. |
+ | *As of September 2014, Suemitsu has planned a sequel to ''LILIUM'' under the working title ''Setsugekka'' (雪月花).<ref>https://twitter.com/suemitsu/status/515970236097376256</ref> |
||
− | *This musical is the sequel to the stage play, ''TRUMP''. |
||
+ | *As of March 2015, Suemitsu has also planned a prequel set 40 years after ''[[Side:Nirinzaki|Nirinzaki]]'' and 10 years before ''LILIUM'',<ref>https://twitter.com/yommy_384/status/638337368399872000</ref> titled ''LYCORIS'' (formerly ''Forgotten'').<ref>https://twitter.com/suemitsu/status/581498421871169536</ref><ref>https://twitter.com/suemitsu/status/521004564175007744</ref> |
||
+ | *A prequel titled ''Marigold'', which is based on the ''LILIUM'' character of the same name and is set 150 years before ''Nirinzaki'',<ref>https://twitter.com/M_ism/status/967229153312260096</ref> was staged in 2018.<ref>https://twitter.com/suemitsu/status/967225298126172161</ref> |
||
==Gallery== |
==Gallery== |
||
Line 127: | Line 186: | ||
c86cf0bb.jpg |
c86cf0bb.jpg |
||
Lilium_main.jpg|Lily and Snow |
Lilium_main.jpg|Lily and Snow |
||
− | Lilium_Morning_Musume_cast.jpg|Morning Musume '14 |
+ | Lilium_Morning_Musume_cast.jpg|Morning Musume '14 cast |
− | JryMvBsfma3Cj2tp09xWm7CJXaY.jpg|S/mileage |
+ | JryMvBsfma3Cj2tp09xWm7CJXaY.jpg|S/mileage cast |
QRzd0WN.jpg|All Cast |
QRzd0WN.jpg|All Cast |
||
GjlIXq5.jpg|Cast |
GjlIXq5.jpg|Cast |
||
Line 161: | Line 220: | ||
Sasaki Rikako-477201.jpg|Mimosa |
Sasaki Rikako-477201.jpg|Mimosa |
||
</gallery> |
</gallery> |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==Notes== |
||
+ | #{{Note|1}}The original production of ''TRUMP'' was performed in 2009 by Suemitsu Kenichi's own theater group Peacepit. Peacepit performed ''TRUMP'' for a second time in 2011 under the title ''TRINITY THE TRUMP'' with three versions: ''TRUTH'' and ''REVERSE'' with all-male casts, and ''FEMALE'' with an all-female cast. A third production of ''TRUMP'' took place in 2013 and was performed by all-male acting group D2 (part of [[wikipedia:D-Boys|D-BOYS]]) with two versions: ''TRUTH'' and ''REVERSE''. D2's production of ''TRUMP'' is the only one that has been released on DVD.<ref name="TRUMPhistory-20170401" /> |
||
+ | |||
+ | ==References== |
||
+ | {{Reflist}} |
||
==External Links== |
==External Links== |
||
− | *[http:// |
+ | *Musical Details: [http://gekijyo.net/Gekipro/stage/2014/03/lilium---.html Gekijyo] |
+ | *Discography: |
||
− | *[http://www.helloproject.com/release/detail/UFCW-1078/ Soundtrack at helloproject.com] |
||
− | *[http://helloproject.com/release/detail/ |
+ | **Soundtrack: [http://www.helloproject.com/release/detail/UFCW-1078/ Hello! Project], [http://up-front-works.jp/release/detail/UFCW-1078/ UP-FRONT WORKS] |
+ | **DVD: [http://helloproject.com/release/detail/EPBE-5494/ Hello! Project], [http://up-front-works.jp/release/detail/EPBE-5494/ UP-FRONT WORKS] |
||
*Lyrics: [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_forget.html Forget-me-not ~Watashi wo Wasurenai de~], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_elieli.html Eli, Eli, Lema Sabachthani?], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_sylvatica.html Sylvatica Nante Shiranai!], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_mayuki.html Mayuki no Teaching], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_gensou.html Gensou Genwaku Innocence], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_princess.html Princess Margaret], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_aru.html Aru Niwashi no Monogatari], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_hitori.html Hitoribocchi no Snow], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_truevamp.html TRUE OF VAMP], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_kyoudou.html Kyoudou Gensou Utopia], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_mounakanai.html Mou Nakanai to Kimeta], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_anata.html Anata wo Aishita Kioku], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_eien.html Eien no Mayuki no Owari], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_shoujo.html Shoujo Junketsu], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_himitsu.html Himitsu no Hana ga Hokorobu], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_stigma.html Sousou Shuukyoku "Stigma"] |
*Lyrics: [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_forget.html Forget-me-not ~Watashi wo Wasurenai de~], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_elieli.html Eli, Eli, Lema Sabachthani?], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_sylvatica.html Sylvatica Nante Shiranai!], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_mayuki.html Mayuki no Teaching], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_gensou.html Gensou Genwaku Innocence], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_princess.html Princess Margaret], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_aru.html Aru Niwashi no Monogatari], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_hitori.html Hitoribocchi no Snow], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_truevamp.html TRUE OF VAMP], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_kyoudou.html Kyoudou Gensou Utopia], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_mounakanai.html Mou Nakanai to Kimeta], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_anata.html Anata wo Aishita Kioku], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_eien.html Eien no Mayuki no Owari], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_shoujo.html Shoujo Junketsu], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_himitsu.html Himitsu no Hana ga Hokorobu], [http://projecthello.com/musicals/lilium_stigma.html Sousou Shuukyoku "Stigma"] |
||
+ | |||
⚫ | |||
− | {{ |
+ | {{Engeki Joshibu}} |
⚫ | |||
[[Category:ANGERME]] |
[[Category:ANGERME]] |
||
[[Category:Morning Musume]] |
[[Category:Morning Musume]] |
||
Line 183: | Line 248: | ||
[[Category:3rd Generation ANGERME]] |
[[Category:3rd Generation ANGERME]] |
||
[[Category:Engeki Joshibu]] |
[[Category:Engeki Joshibu]] |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | [[Category:ANGERME Albums]] |
||
+ | [[Category:9th Generation Albums In]] |
||
+ | [[Category:10th Generation Albums In]] |
||
+ | [[Category:11th Generation Albums In]] |
||
+ | [[Category:1st Generation S/mileage Albums In]] |
||
+ | [[Category:2nd Generation S/mileage Albums In]] |
||
⚫ |
Revision as of 21:07, 2 December 2019
LILIUM -Lilium Shoujo Junketsu Kageki- (LILIUM -リリウム 少女純潔歌劇-; LILIUM -Lilium Girls Purity Theater-), also simply referred to as LILIUM, is a 2014 Engeki Joshibu musical starring members of Morning Musume '14, S/mileage and Hello Pro Kenshuusei, written and directed by Suemitsu Kenichi. LILIUM is the third and last musical of the "Shoujo Kageki" series. It is also the second production in Suemitsu's series of vampire-themed musicals,[1] following the 2009 musical and series namesake TRUMP, which detailed False's background story and more about the LILIUM universe. LILIUM took place from June 5 to June 15, 2014 at Ikebukuro Sunshine Theater, and June 20 and 21 at Morinomiya Piloti Hall.
The DVD was released on September 24, 2014 and includes a soundtrack CD.
A short play and prequel to LILIUM titled Nirinzaki was performed on August 31 and September 1, 2015 during a reunion event. It featured the cast members from Morning Musume '15 and ANGERME (formerly S/mileage) in their original roles, and members who did not perform in LILIUM as new characters.
Synopsis
There are no flowers that bloom eternally; it all withers away. A beautiful story of love and hate about girls trapped in a garden of eternity. Starring selected members of Morning Musume and the members of S/mileage as they take on the roles of immortal vampires, a gothic musical!
In a sanatorium in the rainy forest, where vampire girls are undergoing rehabilitation, Sylvatica has gone missing. Lily is searching for her, but no one at the sanatorium seems to remember Sylvatica. Does Sylvatica really exist, or is she only a figment of Lily's imagination? As if trapped in a dream, Lily is ensnared in illusions. When the truth of the disappearance comes to light, the cruel fate of the vampire girls emerges.
Cast
- From Morning Musume '14
- Fukumura Mizuki as Lindou (竜胆)
- Sayashi Riho as Lily (リリー; Lead Role)
- Suzuki Kanon as Rose (ローズ)
- Ishida Ayumi as Cherry (チェリー)
- Sato Masaki as Marguerite (マーガレット)
- Kudo Haruka as False (ファルス)
- Oda Sakura as Sylvatica (シルベチカ)
- From S/mileage
- Wada Ayaka as Snow (スノウ; Lead Role)
- Fukuda Kanon as Silane (紫蘭)
- Nakanishi Kana as Camellia (キャメリア)
- Takeuchi Akari as Cattleya (カトレア)
- Katsuta Rina as Nasturtium (ナスターシャム)
- Tamura Meimi as Marigold (マリーゴールド)
- From Hello Pro Kenshuusei
- Tanabe Nanami as Jasmine (ジャスミン)
- Kaga Kaede as Clematis (クレマチス)
- Sasaki Rikako as Mimosa (ミモザ)
Crew
- Writer/Director: Suemitsu Kenichi
- Music Director: Wada Shunsuke
- Choreography: YOSHIKO
- Producer: Niwa Tamon Andrew (BS-TBS)
Soundtrack
An original soundtrack for the musical was pre-released on June 5, 2014, and was released on August 6, 2014, through e-LineUP!. A CD was also included with the DVD, which was released on September 24, 2014.
The full version of "Eli, Eli, Lema Sabachthani?" is featured in Petit Best 15.
CD Tracklist
- Forget-me-not ~Watashi wo Wasurenai de~ (Forget-me-not ~私を忘れないで~; Forget-me-not ~Don't Forget Me~) - Sylvatica + Shoujo-tachi
- Eli, Eli, Lema Sabachthani? (My God, My God, Why Have You Forsaken Me?) - All cast
- Sylvatica Nante Shiranai! (シルベチカなんて知らない!; I Don't Know Any Sylvatica!) - Lily, Cherry, Rose, Cattleya, Nasturtium & Camellia
- Mayuki no Teaching (繭期のティーチング; The Teaching of the Chrysalis Period) - Lindou, Silane + Shoujo-tachi
- Gensou Genwaku Innocence (幻想幻惑イノセンス; Illusionary, Bewitching Innocence) - Snow
- Princess Marguerite (プリンセス・マーガレット) - Marguerite + Jasmine, Clematis, Mimosa
- Aru Niwashi no Monogatari (或る庭師の物語; The Tale of A Certain Gardener) - Sylvatica, Lily + Shoujo-tachi
- Hitoribocchi no Snow (ひとりぼっちのスノウ; Lonely Snow) - Cherry + Shoujo-tachi
- TRUE OF VAMP - Snow, Lily, Marigold
- Kyoudou Gensou Utopia (共同幻想ユートピア; A Shared Illusion of Utopia) - False + Shoujo-tachi
- Mou Nakanai to Kimeta (もう泣かないと決めた; I've Decided Not to Cry Anymore) - Marigold
- Anata wo Aishita Kioku (あなたを愛した記憶; The Memory of Having Loved You) - Camellia and Sylvatica
- Eien no Mayuki no Owari (永遠の繭期の終わり; The End of the Eternal Chrysalis Period) - Lily + Shoujo-tachi
- Shoujo Junketsu (少女純潔; Girls' Purity) - All cast
Bonus Tracks
The soundtrack CD that came with the DVD contains two more bonus tracks that were not included in the original soundtrack:
- Himitsu no Hana ga Hokorobu (秘密の花が綻ぶ; The Flower of Secrecy Begins to Fray) - Cherry, Rose, Cattleya & Nasturtium
- Sousou Shuukyoku "Stigma" (葬送終曲「聖痕《スティグマ》」; The Funeral Finale "Stigma") - Lily, Sylvatica, Silane & Marigold
Album Information
- Lyrics: Suemitsu Kenichi (all except #2), Niira Etsuko (#2 only)
- Compositions and Arrangements: Wada Shunsuke
DVD Tracklist
The DVD also includes audio commentary by Suemitsu Kenichi, Wada Ayaka, Sayashi Riho and Kudo Haruka.
- Fushi wo Ushinatta Vamp (不死を失ったヴァンプ; Vamp's Lost Eternal Life)
- Forget-me-not ~Watashi wo Wasurenai de~ (Forget-me-not ~私を忘れないで~; Forget-me-not ~Don't Forget Me~)
- Eli, Eli, Lema Sabachthani? (My God, My God, Why Have You Forsaken Me?)
- Sanatorium Clan (サナトリウム・クラン)
- Sylvatica Nante Shiranai! (シルベチカなんて知らない; I Don't Know Any Sylvatica!)
- Dhampir no Shoujo ~ Okusuri no Jikan (ダンピールの少女〜お薬の時間; Dhampir Girl ~ Time for Medicine)
- Mayuki no Teaching (繭期のティーチング; The Teaching of the Chrysalis Period)
- Kantokuseitachi (監督生たち; Prefects)
- Otachi-sama no Tegami ~ Snow no Chuukoku (御館様の手紙〜スノウの忠告; Letter from Master ~ Snow's Advice)
- Gensou Genwaku Innocence (幻想幻惑イノセンス; Illusionary, Bewitching Innocence)
- Lily to Marigold (リリーとマリーゴールド; Lily and Marigold)
- Hajimemashite ~ Initiative no Kougi (はじめまして〜イニシアチブの講義; Nice to Meet You ~ Lecture on Initiative)
- Honrou Suru False (翻弄するファルス; Being Toyed by False)
- Princess Marguerite (プリンセス・マーガレット)
- Koware Hajimeta Basho (壊れはじめた場所; The Place Began to Fall Apart)
- Aru Niwashi no Monogatari (或る庭師の物語; The Tale of A Certain Gardener)
- Hitoribocchi no Snow (ひとりぼっちのスノウ; Lonely Snow)
- Eien ni Sakitsuzukeru Hana (永遠に咲きつづける花; The Flowers Continue to Bloom Eternally)
- TRUMP no Densetsu (TRUMPの伝説; The Legend of TRUMP)
- TRUE OF VAMP
- Kyoudou Gensou Utopia (共同幻想ユートピア; A Shared Illusion of Utopia)
- Tachiirikinshi Kuiki (立ち入り禁止区域; Forbidden Area)
- Dhampir no Kioku (ダンピールの記憶; Dhampir's Memory)
- Mou Nakanai to Kimeta (もう泣かないと決めた; I've Decided Not to Cry Anymore)
- Houkai e no Jokyoku (崩壊への序曲; Prelude to the Collapse)
- Himitsu no Hana ga Hokorobu (秘密の花が綻ぶ; The Flower of Secrecy Begins to Fray)
- Sousou Shuukyoku "Stigma" (葬送終曲「聖痕《スティグマ》」; The Funeral Finale "Stigma")
- 800nen Mae no Shashin ~ Initiative no Hatsudou (800年前の写真〜イニシアチブの発動; The Photo from 800 Years Ago ~ Invocation of Initiative)
- Anata wo Aishita Kioku (あなたを愛した記憶; The Memory of Having Loved You)
- Lily to Snow (リリーとスノウ; Lily and Snow)
- False ~ Itsuwari no Clan (False 〜偽りのクラン; False ~ Clan of Falsehood)
- Sylvatica no Shinsou (シルベチカの真相; The Truth About Sylvatica)
- Eien no Inochi (永遠の命; Eternal Life)
- Wryness "Hanazono no Shuuen" (ライネス《花園の終焉》; Wryness "The Garden's Demise")
- Eien no Mayuki no Owari (永遠の繭期の終わり; The End of the Eternal Chrysalis Period)
- Eien no Mayuki no Hajimari (永遠の繭期のはじまり; The Beginning of the Eternal Chrysalis Period)
- Shoujo Junketsu (少女純潔; Girls' Purity)
- End Roll (エンドロール)
- Bonus Footage
- Bonus 1 (特典映像1)
- Bonus 2 (特典映像2)
Oricon Chart Positions
- DVD
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 2 | 6 | 16 | - | - | - | 9 | 5,162 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20 | 1,194 |
Total reported sales: 6,356
- Album
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 127 | 567 |
Total reported sales: 567
Trivia
- This was Oda Sakura's first theatrical production.
- Kudo Haruka and Nakanishi Kana were the only main cast members with male roles.
- The names of the characters are all based on flowers.
- As of September 2014, Suemitsu has planned a sequel to LILIUM under the working title Setsugekka (雪月花).[2]
- As of March 2015, Suemitsu has also planned a prequel set 40 years after Nirinzaki and 10 years before LILIUM,[3] titled LYCORIS (formerly Forgotten).[4][5]
- A prequel titled Marigold, which is based on the LILIUM character of the same name and is set 150 years before Nirinzaki,[6] was staged in 2018.[7]
Gallery
Notes
- ^ The original production of TRUMP was performed in 2009 by Suemitsu Kenichi's own theater group Peacepit. Peacepit performed TRUMP for a second time in 2011 under the title TRINITY THE TRUMP with three versions: TRUTH and REVERSE with all-male casts, and FEMALE with an all-female cast. A third production of TRUMP took place in 2013 and was performed by all-male acting group D2 (part of D-BOYS) with two versions: TRUTH and REVERSE. D2's production of TRUMP is the only one that has been released on DVD.[1]
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 "TRUMPシリーズ作・演出 末満健一によるシリーズ紹介 全文" (in Japanese). Suemitsu Kenichi no Kasokeki Kouryu Ryouiki (via Niconico Channel). 2017-04-01.
- ↑ https://twitter.com/suemitsu/status/515970236097376256
- ↑ https://twitter.com/yommy_384/status/638337368399872000
- ↑ https://twitter.com/suemitsu/status/581498421871169536
- ↑ https://twitter.com/suemitsu/status/521004564175007744
- ↑ https://twitter.com/M_ism/status/967229153312260096
- ↑ https://twitter.com/suemitsu/status/967225298126172161
External Links
- Musical Details: Gekijyo
- Discography:
- Soundtrack: Hello! Project, UP-FRONT WORKS
- DVD: Hello! Project, UP-FRONT WORKS
- Lyrics: Forget-me-not ~Watashi wo Wasurenai de~, Eli, Eli, Lema Sabachthani?, Sylvatica Nante Shiranai!, Mayuki no Teaching, Gensou Genwaku Innocence, Princess Margaret, Aru Niwashi no Monogatari, Hitoribocchi no Snow, TRUE OF VAMP, Kyoudou Gensou Utopia, Mou Nakanai to Kimeta, Anata wo Aishita Kioku, Eien no Mayuki no Owari, Shoujo Junketsu, Himitsu no Hana ga Hokorobu, Sousou Shuukyoku "Stigma"
Engeki Joshibu | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|