No edit summary Tag: Visual edit |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{CD Infobox |
{{CD Infobox |
||
− | |name = Junsui na Fujunbutsu |
||
|Japanese = 純粋なフジュンブツ |
|Japanese = 純粋なフジュンブツ |
||
|Cover = Regularedition_-_Junsui_na_Fujunbutsu.jpg |
|Cover = Regularedition_-_Junsui_na_Fujunbutsu.jpg |
||
Line 7: | Line 6: | ||
|Caption2 = Limited Edition (Artist Edition) |
|Caption2 = Limited Edition (Artist Edition) |
||
|type = Single |
|type = Single |
||
− | |album = |
+ | |album = [[THE SUPERNOVA STRIKES]] |
|artist = [[StylipS]] |
|artist = [[StylipS]] |
||
|released = May 21, 2014 |
|released = May 21, 2014 |
||
|genre = J-Pop |
|genre = J-Pop |
||
− | |format = CD Single |
+ | |format = CD Single, digital download |
|recorded = 2014 |
|recorded = 2014 |
||
|length = |
|length = |
||
|label = Lantis |
|label = Lantis |
||
|producer = |
|producer = |
||
− | |Last = [[NOVA Revolution]] |
+ | |Last = [[NOVA Revolution]] <small>5th single (2014)</small> |
− | |Next = |
+ | |Next = [[Mayomayo Compass wa Iranai]] <small>7th single (2015)</small> |
}} |
}} |
||
+ | |||
− | '''Junsui na Fujunbutsu''' |
+ | '''Junsui na Fujunbutsu''' (純粋なフジュンブツ; ''Pure Impurities'') is the 6th single by [[StylipS]], as well as their first double A-side. It was released on May 21, 2014 in two editions. |
==Tracklist== |
==Tracklist== |
||
[[File:【StylipS】純粋なフジュンブツ Short ver.|thumb|right|220 px|Junsui na Fujunbutsu (Short ver.)]] |
[[File:【StylipS】純粋なフジュンブツ Short ver.|thumb|right|220 px|Junsui na Fujunbutsu (Short ver.)]] |
||
===Regular Edition=== |
===Regular Edition=== |
||
− | #Junsui na Fujunbutsu |
+ | #Junsui na Fujunbutsu |
− | # |
+ | #Spica. |
− | #Junsui na Fujunbutsu |
+ | #Junsui na Fujunbutsu (Instrumental) |
− | # |
+ | #Spica. (Instrumental) |
===Limited Edition=== |
===Limited Edition=== |
||
====CD==== |
====CD==== |
||
− | #Junsui na Fujunbutsu |
+ | #Junsui na Fujunbutsu |
+ | #All you need is DANCE - <small>[[Noto Arisa]] and Matsunaga Maho</small> |
||
− | #ALL YOU NEED IS DANCE FEAT.NOTO ARISA & MATSUNAGA MAHO (All you need is DANCE feat.能登有沙 & 松永真穂) |
||
− | # |
+ | #Jellybeans Diary (Like Cover Girl) (ジェリービーンズ・ダイアリー(Like Cover Girl)) <small>- Ito Miku and Toyota Moe</small> |
− | # |
+ | #Spica. |
− | #Junsui na Fujunbutsu |
+ | #Junsui na Fujunbutsu (Instrumental) |
− | # |
+ | #All you need is DANCE (Instrumental) |
+ | #Jellybeans Diary (Instrumental) |
||
− | #JELLY BEANS DIARY(LIKE COVER GIRL) (ジェリービーンズ・ダイアリー) (Instrumental) |
||
− | # |
+ | #Spica. (Instrumental) |
+ | |||
+ | :''Note: the digital version does not include the instrumentals.'' |
||
====DVD==== |
====DVD==== |
||
− | #Junsui na Fujunbutsu |
+ | #Junsui na Fujunbutsu (Music Video) |
− | #Junsui na Fujunbutsu |
+ | #Junsui na Fujunbutsu (Dance Style) (Music Video) |
− | #Junsui na Fujunbutsu (Making of Music Video |
+ | #Junsui na Fujunbutsu (Making of Music Video) |
#ARISA STYLE (CM STYLE) |
#ARISA STYLE (CM STYLE) |
||
#MAHO STYLE (CM STYLE) |
#MAHO STYLE (CM STYLE) |
||
Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
==Featured Members== |
==Featured Members== |
||
*[[Noto Arisa]] |
*[[Noto Arisa]] |
||
− | * |
+ | *{{ufg|Matsunaga Maho}} |
*{{sc|Toyota Moe}} |
*{{sc|Toyota Moe}} |
||
*{{sc|Ito Miku}} |
*{{sc|Ito Miku}} |
||
==Single Information== |
==Single Information== |
||
− | + | ;Junsui na Fujunbutsu |
|
*Lyrics: Hata Aki |
*Lyrics: Hata Aki |
||
− | *Composition: Takada Akira |
+ | *Composition and arrangement: Takada Akira |
+ | |||
+ | ;Spica. |
||
+ | *Lyrics: Tsuji Junko |
||
+ | *Composition and arrangement: Okuda Motoi |
||
+ | |||
+ | ;All you need is DANCE |
||
+ | *Lyrics: Matsui Yohei |
||
+ | *Composition and arrangement: Sekino Motoki |
||
+ | *Guitar arrangement: Tanishima Shun |
||
+ | |||
+ | ;Jellybeans Diary |
||
+ | *Lyrics: Matsui Yohei |
||
+ | *Composition and arrangement: Ito Tsubasa |
||
==[[Oricon]] Chart Positions== |
==[[Oricon]] Chart Positions== |
||
Line 68: | Line 83: | ||
| - ||29 ||42 ||49 ||36 ||47 ||48 ||46 ||2,142 |
| - ||29 ||42 ||49 ||36 ||47 ||48 ||46 ||2,142 |
||
|- align="center" |
|- align="center" |
||
− | | |
+ | | - || - || - || - || - || - || - ||101 ||558 |
|- align="center" |
|- align="center" |
||
| x || x || x || x || x || x || x ||xxx ||xxx |
| x || x || x || x || x || x || x ||xxx ||xxx |
||
Line 75: | Line 90: | ||
|} |
|} |
||
− | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 2, |
+ | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 2,700* |
==External Links== |
==External Links== |
||
+ | *[http://stylips.jp/disco/disco_08.html StylipS discography] |
||
*CD Japan Listing: [http://www.cdjapan.co.jp/product/LACM-14218 Regular Edition], [http://www.cdjapan.co.jp/product/LACM-14217 CD+DVD Edition] |
*CD Japan Listing: [http://www.cdjapan.co.jp/product/LACM-14218 Regular Edition], [http://www.cdjapan.co.jp/product/LACM-14217 CD+DVD Edition] |
||
⚫ | |||
[[Category:2014 Singles]] |
[[Category:2014 Singles]] |
||
[[Category:2014 DVDs]] |
[[Category:2014 DVDs]] |
||
Line 85: | Line 100: | ||
[[Category:4 Members Line-Up]] |
[[Category:4 Members Line-Up]] |
||
[[Category:StylipS DVDs]] |
[[Category:StylipS DVDs]] |
||
⚫ |
Revision as of 16:05, 12 December 2019
Junsui na Fujunbutsu (純粋なフジュンブツ; Pure Impurities) is the 6th single by StylipS, as well as their first double A-side. It was released on May 21, 2014 in two editions.
Tracklist
Regular Edition
- Junsui na Fujunbutsu
- Spica.
- Junsui na Fujunbutsu (Instrumental)
- Spica. (Instrumental)
Limited Edition
CD
- Junsui na Fujunbutsu
- All you need is DANCE - Noto Arisa and Matsunaga Maho
- Jellybeans Diary (Like Cover Girl) (ジェリービーンズ・ダイアリー(Like Cover Girl)) - Ito Miku and Toyota Moe
- Spica.
- Junsui na Fujunbutsu (Instrumental)
- All you need is DANCE (Instrumental)
- Jellybeans Diary (Instrumental)
- Spica. (Instrumental)
- Note: the digital version does not include the instrumentals.
DVD
- Junsui na Fujunbutsu (Music Video)
- Junsui na Fujunbutsu (Dance Style) (Music Video)
- Junsui na Fujunbutsu (Making of Music Video)
- ARISA STYLE (CM STYLE)
- MAHO STYLE (CM STYLE)
- MIKU STYLE (CM STYLE)
- MOE STYLE (CM STYLE)
- StylipS STYLE (CM STYLE)
Featured Members
Single Information
- Junsui na Fujunbutsu
- Lyrics: Hata Aki
- Composition and arrangement: Takada Akira
- Spica.
- Lyrics: Tsuji Junko
- Composition and arrangement: Okuda Motoi
- All you need is DANCE
- Lyrics: Matsui Yohei
- Composition and arrangement: Sekino Motoki
- Guitar arrangement: Tanishima Shun
- Jellybeans Diary
- Lyrics: Matsui Yohei
- Composition and arrangement: Ito Tsubasa
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 29 | 42 | 49 | 36 | 47 | 48 | 46 | 2,142 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 101 | 558 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | xxx | xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | xxx | xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 2,700*
External Links
- StylipS discography
- CD Japan Listing: Regular Edition, CD+DVD Edition